The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Veterans British League 2008-9


Match Results

Matches Report Mens Premier




Potters Leisure Resort against Thompson Insurance A result 2-4 entered on 26/10/2008

Keith Williams beat Keith Rodger 3-1
Clive Carthy lost to Eddie Smith 0-3
Philip Logsdon beat Dave Robson 3-2
Keith Williams lost to Eddie Smith 2-3
Philip Logsdon lost to Keith Rodger 0-3
Clive Carthy lost to Dave Robson 1-3

Potters Leisure Resort against Batts Racquetsports 1 result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2008

Keith Williams beat Mark Romano 3-0
Clive Carthy beat Trevor Kerry 3-2
Philip Logsdon beat Chris Brewer 3-0
Keith Williams beat Trevor Kerry 3-0
Philip Logsdon lost to Mark Romano 1-3
Clive Carthy beat Chris Brewer 3-1

Potters Leisure Resort against Holme Park Developments 1 result 6-0 entered on 31/01/2009

Keith Williams beat Steve Rogers 3-0
Clive Carthy beat Paul Myatt 3-0
Philip Logsdon w/o
Keith Williams beat Paul Myatt 3-0
Philip Logsdon beat Steve Rogers 3-1
Clive Carthy w/o

Potters Leisure Resort against Bribar Nomads 1 result 3-3 entered on 31/01/2009

Keith Williams lost to Phil Saxby 2-3
Clive Carthy lost to Diccon Gray 0-3
Philip Logsdon beat Chris Knight 3-1
Keith Williams lost to Diccon Gray 1-3
Philip Logsdon beat Phil Saxby 3-1
Clive Carthy beat Chris Knight 3-0

Potters Leisure Resort against St Neots result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2008

Keith Williams lost to Andy Trott 1-3
Clive Carthy lost to Chris Rogers 1-3
Philip Logsdon lost to Stuart Palmer 1-3
Keith Williams lost to Chris Rogers 1-3
Philip Logsdon lost to Andy Trott 2-3
Clive Carthy beat Stuart Palmer 3-2

Thompson Insurance A against Potters Leisure Resort result 1-5 entered on 01/02/2009

Eddie Smith lost to Clive Carthy 1-3
Keith Rodger beat Keith Williams 3-0
Dave Robson lost to Philip Logsdon 2-3
Eddie Smith lost to Keith Williams 0-3
Dave Robson lost to Clive Carthy 1-3
Keith Rodger lost to Philip Logsdon 1-3

Thompson Insurance A against Batts Racquetsports 1 result 6-0 entered on 31/01/2009

Eddie Smith beat David Gannon 3-2
Keith Rodger beat Mark Romano 3-2
Darren McVitie beat Chris Brewer 3-0
Eddie Smith beat Mark Romano 3-1
Darren McVitie beat David Gannon 3-1
Keith Rodger beat Chris Brewer 3-0

Thompson Insurance A against Holme Park Developments 1 result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2008

Eddie Smith lost to Henry Medellin 1-3
Keith Rodger beat Brian Johns 3-0
Dave Robson lost to Mark Evans 2-3
Eddie Smith beat Brian Johns 3-1
Dave Robson beat Henry Medellin 3-0
Keith Rodger beat Mark Evans 3-0

Thompson Insurance A against Bribar Nomads 1 result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2008

Eddie Smith beat Phil Saxby 3-0
Keith Rodger lost to Phil Cox 1-3
Dave Robson lost to Diccon Gray 0-3
Eddie Smith beat Phil Cox 3-1
Dave Robson lost to Phil Saxby 1-3
Keith Rodger beat Diccon Gray 3-0

Thompson Insurance A against St Neots result 4-2 entered on 31/01/2009

Eddie Smith beat Andy Trott 3-0
Keith Rodger beat Chris Rogers 3-2
Darren McVitie lost to Stuart Palmer 1-3
Eddie Smith lost to Chris Rogers 0-3
Darren McVitie beat Andy Trott 3-0
Keith Rodger beat Stuart Palmer 3-2

Batts Racquetsports 1 against Potters Leisure Resort result 0-6 entered on 31/01/2009

Trevor Kerry lost to Clive Carthy 1-3
David Gannon lost to Keith Williams 1-3
Chris Brewer lost to Philip Logsdon 1-3
Trevor Kerry lost to Keith Williams 0-3
Chris Brewer lost to Clive Carthy 0-3
David Gannon lost to Philip Logsdon 0-3

Batts Racquetsports 1 against Thompson Insurance A result 1-5 entered on 26/10/2008

Trevor Kerry lost to Keith Rodger 1-3
Mark Romano lost to Eddie Smith 1-3
Chris Brewer lost to Dave Robson 1-3
Trevor Kerry lost to Eddie Smith 1-3
Chris Brewer lost to Keith Rodger 1-3
Mark Romano beat Dave Robson 3-2

Batts Racquetsports 1 against Holme Park Developments 1 result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2008

Trevor Kerry lost to Henry Medellin 2-3
Mark Romano lost to Brian Johns 1-3
Chris Brewer beat Mark Evans 3-1
Trevor Kerry beat Brian Johns 3-1
Chris Brewer lost to Henry Medellin 2-3
Mark Romano lost to Mark Evans 0-3

Batts Racquetsports 1 against Bribar Nomads 1 result 1-5 entered on 01/02/2009

Trevor Kerry lost to Phil Saxby 2-3
Mark Romano lost to Diccon Gray 0-3
Chris Brewer beat Chris Knight 3-2
Trevor Kerry lost to Diccon Gray 2-3
Chris Brewer lost to Phil Saxby 0-3
Mark Romano lost to Chris Knight 1-3

Batts Racquetsports 1 against St Neots result 1-5 entered on 01/02/2009

Trevor Kerry lost to Stuart Palmer 2-3
Mark Romano lost to Chris Rogers 0-3
David Gannon lost to Keith Richardson 2-3
Trevor Kerry lost to Chris Rogers 2-3
David Gannon beat Stuart Palmer 3-0
Mark Romano lost to Keith Richardson 0-3

Holme Park Developments 1 against Potters Leisure Resort result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2008

Brian Johns beat Clive Carthy 3-0
Henry Medellin lost to Keith Williams 1-3
Mark Evans lost to Philip Logsdon 0-3
Brian Johns lost to Keith Williams 2-3
Mark Evans lost to Clive Carthy 0-3
Henry Medellin lost to Philip Logsdon 0-3

Holme Park Developments 1 against Thompson Insurance A result 0-6 entered on 01/02/2009

Andy Rich lost to Darren McVitie 1-3
Paul Myatt lost to Keith Rodger 0-3
Steve Rogers lost to Dave Robson 1-3
Andy Rich lost to Keith Rodger 0-3
Steve Rogers lost to Darren McVitie 0-3
Paul Myatt lost to Dave Robson 1-3

Holme Park Developments 1 against Batts Racquetsports 1 result 2-4 entered on 31/01/2009

Andy Rich lost to Mark Romano 1-3
Paul Myatt lost to Trevor Kerry 1-3
Steve Rogers lost to David Gannon 0-3
Andy Rich beat Trevor Kerry 3-0
Steve Rogers lost to Mark Romano 1-3
Paul Myatt beat David Gannon 3-0

Holme Park Developments 1 against Bribar Nomads 1 result 3-3 entered on 26/10/2008

Brian Johns beat Phil Saxby 3-2
Henry Medellin beat Phil Cox 3-0
Mark Evans lost to Diccon Gray 1-3
Brian Johns beat Phil Cox 3-0
Mark Evans lost to Phil Saxby 1-3
Henry Medellin lost to Diccon Gray 0-3

Holme Park Developments 1 against St Neots result 2-4 entered on 26/10/2008

Brian Johns beat Andy Trott 3-2
Henry Medellin lost to Chris Rogers 0-3
Mark Evans lost to Stuart Palmer 0-3
Brian Johns lost to Chris Rogers 1-3
Mark Evans lost to Andy Trott 0-3
Henry Medellin beat Stuart Palmer 3-1

Bribar Nomads 1 against Potters Leisure Resort result 1-5 entered on 26/10/2008

Phil Cox lost to Clive Carthy 2-3
Phil Saxby lost to Keith Williams 1-3
Diccon Gray lost to Philip Logsdon 1-3
Phil Cox lost to Keith Williams 1-3
Diccon Gray beat Clive Carthy 3-2
Phil Saxby lost to Philip Logsdon 2-3

Bribar Nomads 1 against Thompson Insurance A result 1-5 entered on 31/01/2009

Diccon Gray lost to Darren McVitie 2-3
Phil Saxby beat Keith Rodger 3-2
Chris Knight lost to Dave Robson 0-3
Diccon Gray lost to Keith Rodger 0-3
Chris Knight lost to Darren McVitie 0-3
Phil Saxby lost to Dave Robson 2-3

Bribar Nomads 1 against Batts Racquetsports 1 result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2008

Phil Cox beat Mark Romano 3-1
Phil Saxby beat Trevor Kerry 3-0
Diccon Gray beat Chris Brewer 3-1
Phil Cox lost to Trevor Kerry 1-3
Diccon Gray beat Mark Romano 3-2
Phil Saxby lost to Chris Brewer 1-3

Bribar Nomads 1 against Holme Park Developments 1 result 4-2 entered on 01/02/2009

Diccon Gray beat Paul Myatt 3-0
Phil Saxby lost to Andy Rich 2-3
Chris Knight beat Steve Rogers 3-0
Diccon Gray lost to Andy Rich 0-3
Chris Knight beat Paul Myatt 3-1
Phil Saxby beat Steve Rogers 3-0

Bribar Nomads 1 against St Neots result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2008

Phil Cox lost to Stuart Palmer 2-3
Phil Saxby beat Chris Rogers 3-2
Diccon Gray beat Mick Harper 3-2
Phil Cox lost to Chris Rogers 1-3
Diccon Gray beat Stuart Palmer 3-0
Phil Saxby beat Mick Harper 3-1

St Neots against Potters Leisure Resort result 3-3 entered on 01/02/2009

Chris Rogers lost to Clive Carthy 0-3
Andy Trott lost to Keith Williams 0-3
Stuart Palmer beat Philip Logsdon 3-1
Chris Rogers beat Keith Williams 3-2
Stuart Palmer lost to Clive Carthy 2-3
Andy Trott beat Philip Logsdon 3-2

St Neots against Thompson Insurance A result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2008

Chris Rogers lost to Keith Rodger 1-3
Andy Trott lost to Eddie Smith 2-3
Stuart Palmer lost to Dave Robson 1-3
Chris Rogers lost to Eddie Smith 1-3
Stuart Palmer lost to Keith Rodger 1-3
Andy Trott beat Dave Robson 3-2

St Neots against Batts Racquetsports 1 result 5-1 entered on 26/10/2008

Chris Rogers beat Mark Romano 3-0
Andy Trott beat Trevor Kerry 3-0
Mick Harper beat Chris Brewer 3-0
Chris Rogers beat Trevor Kerry 3-0
Mick Harper lost to Mark Romano 1-3
Andy Trott beat Chris Brewer 3-1

St Neots against Holme Park Developments 1 result 5-1 entered on 31/01/2009

Andy Trott beat Paul Myatt 3-0
Stuart Palmer lost to Andy Rich 1-3
Keith Richardson beat Steve Rogers 3-0
Andy Trott beat Andy Rich 3-1
Keith Richardson beat Paul Myatt 3-0
Stuart Palmer beat Steve Rogers 3-1

St Neots against Bribar Nomads 1 result 5-1 entered on 31/01/2009

Chris Rogers beat Phil Saxby 3-0
Stuart Palmer beat Diccon Gray 3-1
Keith Richardson beat Chris Knight 3-1
Chris Rogers beat Diccon Gray 3-0
Keith Richardson lost to Phil Saxby 0-3
Stuart Palmer beat Chris Knight 3-0

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous